Matt Dolan has been endorsed by hundreds of conservative organizations and Republican Party leaders across Ohio, including...

Statewide Leaders

Jo Ann Davidson

First Female Speaker of the Ohio House

Betty Montgomery

First Female Ohio Attorney General

Bob Taft

Ohio’s 67th Governor

County Parties

Franklin County GOP

Knox County GOP

State Legislators

Gayle Manning

State Representative (55th District)

Lorain

Nathan Manning

State Senator (13th District)

Lorain

Jay Hottinger

State Senator (31st District)

Licking

Ohio Law Enforcement

Vernon Stanforth

County Sheriff, President of the National Sheriff's Association

Fayette

Deb Burchett

County Sheriff

Clark

Michael Heldman

County Sheriff

Hancock

David Shaffer

County Sheriff

Knox

Randy Thorp

County Sheriff

Licking

Randall Dodds

County Sheriff

Logan

Mark Wasylyshyn

County Sheriff

Wood

Scott Hildenbrand

County Sheriff

Geauga

Jeff Grey

County Sheriff

Mercer

Mike Gmoser

County Prosecutor

Butler

Chip McConville

County Prosecutor

Knox

Local Elected Leaders

Chris Galloway

Lake

County Auditor

Matt Oestreich

Wood

County Auditor

Mike Sibbersen

Wood

Former County Auditor

Larry Schmidt

Crawford

County Commissioner

Tim Bubb

Licking

County Commissioner

Tom Whiston

Morrow

County Commissioner

Gary Scherer

Pickaway

County Commissioner

Julie Ehemann

Shelby

County Commissioner

Ted Bowlus

Wood

County Commissioner

Craig LaHote

Wood

County Commissioner

Cornell Robertson

Franklin

County Engineer

Nate Daniels

Ottawa

County Recorder

Jane Spoerl

Wood

County Treasurer

Theresa Gabriel

Lucas

Former County Clerk of Courts & Toledo Councilwoman

Jermaine Ferguson

Marysville, Union

Board of Education

John Oberle

Sharon Twp, Franklin

Trustee

Stu Harris

Washington Twp, Franklin

Trustee

John Finley

Chagrin Twp, Cuyahoga

Trustee

Tom Florkiewicz

Chagrin Twp, Cuyahoga

Trustee

Tom Hosler

Perrysburg, Wood

Superintendent

Neil MacKinnon

Rossford, Wood

Mayor

Arno Hill

Lordstown, Trumbull

Mayor

Danny Sanchez

Fremont, Sandusky

Mayor

Ann Womer-Benjamin

Aurora, Portage

Mayor

Don McIlroy

Circleville, Pickaway

Mayor

Tom Johnson

Somerset, Perry

Mayor

William Duncan

Oakwood, Montgomery

Mayor

Brooks Compton

Centerville, Montgomery

Mayor

Jeff Gore

Huber Heights, Montgomery

Mayor

Dennis Hanwell

Medina, Medina

Mayor

Kevin Corcoran

North Ridgeville, Lorain

Mayor

Dennis Morley

Eastlake, Lake

Mayor

Robert Ranallo

Waite Hill, Lake

Mayor

Bob Fiala

Willoughby, Lake

Mayor

Ike Stage

Grove City, Franklin

Mayor

Jack Bacci

Cuyahoga Heights, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Bruce Mavec

Hunting Valley, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Dennis Clough

Westlake, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Jerry Piasecki

Valley View, Cuyahoga

Mayor

James Patrick Graven

Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Patrick Ward

Lyndhurst, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Chuck Brunello

Highland Heights, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Karen Schneider

Gates Mills, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Paul Koomar

Bay Village, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Tom Perciak

Strongsville, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Jerry Hruby

Brecksville, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Pam Bobst

Rocky River, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Tony Biasiotta

Seven Hills, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Bill Tomko

Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga

Mayor

Bob Stone

Beavercreek, Greene

Mayor

Jeff Reser

Bucyrus, Crawford

Mayor

Sarah Mays

Xenia, Greene

Mayor

JoAnne Rau

Centerville, Montgomery

Deputy Mayor

Peggy Lehner

Kettering, Montgomery

Mayor and former State Senator

Doug Moormann

Madeira, Hamilton

Vice Mayor

Mike Bell

Lucas County

Former Mayor of Toledo

Bruce Akers

Pepper Pike, Cuyahoga

Former Mayor

Bob Fudge

Cedarville, Greene

Former Mayor

Greg Lashutka

Columbus, Franklin

Former Mayor

Tom Brick

Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga

Former Mayor

Belinda Kenley

Centerville, Montgomery

Councilwoman

Kate Baker

Huber Heights, Montgomery

Councilwoman

Cheri Hottinger

Newark, Licking

Councilwoman

Amber Keener

Mount Vernon, Knox

Councilwoman

Christine Houk

Grove City, Franklin

Councilwoman

Nancy Rogoff

Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga

Councilwoman

Barry Van Hoozen

Perrysburg, Wood

Councilman

Bill Serr

Centrville, Montgomery

Councilman

Joe Price

Broadview Heights, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Thomas Snitzky

Seven Hills, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Patrick Elliott

Seven Hills, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Mark Campbell

Huber Heights, Montgomery

Councilman

Samuel Pierce

Troy, Miami

Councilman

Anthony Bruno

Waterville, Lucas

Councilman

Grant Russell

Findlay, Hancock

Councilman

Lee Czerwonka

Madeira, Hamilton

Councilman

Jim Lynch

Upper Arlington, Franklin

Councilman

Andy Teater

Hilliard, Franklin

Councilman

Roby Schottke

Grove City, Franklin

Councilman

Chip AuWerter

Gates Mills, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Dominic Caruso

Brecksville, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Thomas Pavlica

Broadview Heights, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Brian Wolf

Broadview Heights, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Bill Minek

Fairview Park, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Chris Walchanowicz

Independence, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Bill Russo

Solon, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Tom Narduzzi

Independence, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Ken Kvacek

Bentleyville, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Anthony DeLisio

Highland Heights, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Jim Kaminski

Strongsville, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Jim Newell

Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Mark Getsay

Westlake, Cuyahoga

Councilman

David Furry

Rocky River, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Nick Nunnari

Westlake, Cuyahoga

Councilman

Pete Marsh

Hilliard, Franklin

Councilman

Phillip Kiriazis

Seven Hills, Cuyahoga

Council President

Jon Smith

Perrysburg, Wood

Council President

Ted Berry

Grove City, Franklin

Council President

Sandy Calvert

Medina

Kevin Shimp

Franklin

Capital City YR President

Jeff Gottke

Knox

County Economic Development Director